Passionately prepared with love and genuinely delicious!
Located in heart of Tbilisi, Georgia, il bacio italiano is an inviting 70 seat restaurant owned and operated by Sammi Salih a multi international restaurant owner. "I love food that is prepared with love that satisfies the mind and stomach," says Sammi. "Food excites the imagination along with the taste buds. So, I invite you to experience food that holds the promise of an italian kiss!"
il bacio italiano offers exceptional gourmet Cuisine with an Italian flair - served in a warm atmosphere where the emphasis is on comfort, taste and above all, relaxation and enjoyment. Cap off your main course with a Cappuccino and  our specialty freshly baked apple pie desserts served with a generous portion of Vanilla Ice cream. Enjoy a glass of fine wine, or indulge in a specialty martini or after-dinner cordial.
At il bacio italiano, we turn the ordinary into the extraordinary every day. So, stop in for a romantic dinner, relaxing lunch, or after work gathering at our cozy, sit-down bar...make everyday life a little more special at il bacio italiano Restaurant!